Brian Eugene Burkett
Burkett, circa 2019; Tattoos on Burkett's upper arm
- Missing Since 11/06/2019
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1975 (50)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans and boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Burkett has tattoos on his upper right arm and a tattoo on his chest. A photo of of the arm tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Burkett was last seen in the vicinity of Beverly Parkway and north W Street in Pensacola, Florida on November 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9651
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2020; casefile added.