Brian Nelson
Nelson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 11/07/2019
- Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/13/1980 (45)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sleeveless hooded sweatshirt with a gray hood, a white shirt, light-colored pants, white sneakers and a white baseball cap.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tan 2015 Nissan Altima with tinted windows and the New Mexico license plate number 126 TJW
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nelson has a tribal tattoo of a red rose on his left shoulder. He has a scar on his left hand between his thumb and forefinger.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico at 8:15 a.m. on November 7, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Nelson may be driving a tan 2015 Nissan Altima with tinted windows and the New Mexico license plate number 126 TJW. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Farmington Police Department 505-599-1070
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2020; casefile added.