Brian O’Shaughnessy
O'Shaughnessy, circa 2011
- Missing Since 07/20/2011
- Missing From Adams County, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/17/1958 (67)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
- Medical Conditions O'Shaughnessy have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
O'Shaughnessy was last seen in Adams County, Colorado on July 20, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Adams County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.