Brian Patrick Miller
Miller, circa 2014; Miller's tribal bull tattoo
- Missing Since 06/01/2014
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/05/1983 (43)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 305 - 330 pounds
- Medical Conditions Miller suffers from depression and may be in need of medical attention.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2000 Chevrolet Malibu (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Miller has a tribal bull tattoo on his left forearm and a large word tattooed on the inside of his right forearm. He has a tattoo of a skull with the phrase "Death before Dishoner" on his left shoulder. He also has a tattoo of a Punisher skull logo. A photo of Miller's bull tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in the area of 1960 and Aldine in Houston, Texas at 10:30 p.m. on June 1, 2014. He was driving a silver 2000 Chevrolet Malibu at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
On June 6, his vehicle was found abandoned on U.S. 79 west between Jacksonville and Palestine, Texas, Texas, approximately four hours north of Houston.
Before his disappearance, Miller withdrew $18,000 from his trust fund and left his belongings on his best friend's porch, with a note explaining about whom he wanted the items given to. He owned two guns, and only one has been located; it's possible he took the other with him. His friends believe he may have been planning to die by suicide.
Miller had lived in Spring, Texas for about five years prior to his disappearance, and his family lives on the East Coast. He has no connection to drug cartels or other criminal activities. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-274-9360
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; casefile added.