Brian Russell Jaramillo
Jaramillo, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/02/2001
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/07/1978 (47)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Some agencies reverse Jaramillo's first and middle names, as in "Russell Brian Jaramillo." He has pockmarked skin and a tattoo of the letter R on his left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Jaramillo was last seen in the area of 26th Street and Elizabeth, near the Slabs, in Pueblo, Colorado on July 2, 2001. He has never been heard from again. He lived in the 1400 block of east 13th Street at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2017; picture added.