Brittany Marie Hammond
Hammond, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/13/2018
- Missing From Patriot, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/03/1988 (37)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Hammond's hair was dyed dark red at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hammond was last seen in Patriot, Indiana during the early morning hours of December 13, 2018. She said she was going to the store, but a friend saw her get into someone else's vehicle. She has never been heard from again.
Hammond's family became concerned and reported her missing after she didn't call them to ask about Christmas dinner. Her cellular phone, which she always carried, has been turned off since her disappearance. She left behind five children. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Switzerland County Sheriff's Office 812-427-3636
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2019; casefile added.