Brittiany Sarah Moore

Moore, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/08/2013
  • Missing From Holbrook, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt over a purple spaghetti-strap top, blue acid-washed jeans, white sneakers, sandals or black Nike shoes, earrings, necklaces and rings. Carrying a black Nike duffel bag with a white Nike insignia.
  • Medical Conditions Moore was taking unspecified prescription medication at the time of her disappearance. She may have had about two weeks' worth of her medication with her.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1990 Jeep Cherokee with the Arizona license plate number BHH0708
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Moore goes by her middle name, Sarah. She often dyes her hair, and it was purplish-red and blonde at the time of her disappearance. She has at least six piercings in each ear, and her tongue may be pierced. She has a tattoo of a Celtic cross on her upper back between her shoulders. She may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen when she was dropped off in the parking lot of a Safeway store in Holbrook, Arizona at 12:45 p.m. on September 8, 2013. She got into a black 1990 Jeep Cherokee with the Arizona license plate number BHH0708. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Holbrook Police Department 928-524-3992

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2020; casefile added.