Bruce D. Wise
Wise, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/15/2018
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/19/1956 (69)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown pants and a short-sleeved shirt with gray, black and White horizontal stripes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Wise had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a lump on his forehead above his right eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Wise was last seen at a relative's house in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.