Bryan K. Powers
Powers, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/29/2008
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 128 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Powers wore his hair in Afro style at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Powers was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on November 29, 2008. He left his father's home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; casefile added.