Candice Aliciea Taylor
RESOLVED
Taylor, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
06/24/2017
-
Missing From
Columbus, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on June 24, 2017. Later that year, her legs were found in the trash at a waste collection facility in Columbus. In 2019, DNA identified the legs as Taylor's. The rest of her body has not been found. Her death is under investigation and is considered a possible homicide.
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2019; case resolved.
Taylor, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/24/2017
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old