Candice Marie Gibson

RESOLVED

Gibson, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 01/01/2017
  • Missing From Walnut, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Gibson disappeared from Walnut, Mississippi sometime in 2017. She was found safe in January 2020; further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Walnut Police Department 662-837-9336

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2020; case resolved.