Candice Nekoya Parchment
RESOLVED

Candice, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/28/2010
-
Missing From
Forest Park, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
CandiceĀ disappeared from Forest Park, Georgia on April 28, 2010. Her case was classified as a runaway. In December 2010, her body was found under a mattress in a nearby woods. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
. .
Candice, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/28/2010
- Missing From Forest Park, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
. .