Cara Marie Cox
RESOLVED

Cara, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
08/14/2009
-
Missing From
Deltona, Florida
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cara was abducted by her non-custodial father from Deltona, Florida on August 14, 2009. In May 2014, she and her father were located living in a remote area in the state of Hidalgo in central Mexico, using alias names. Cara's father has been arrested and she's been reunited with her searching mother.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cara, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/14/2009
- Missing From Deltona, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .