Carlos Xiloj

Xiloj, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 06/06/1993
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1959 (67)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Xiloj may use the last name Acabal.

Details of Disappearance

Xiloj was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on June 6, 1993. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Xiloj's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2005; casefile added.