Carmen Inette Colon

RESOLVED

Colon, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 03/16/2006
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race
  • Age 45 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Colon disappeared from Columbus, Ohio on March 16, 2006. In February 2015, her family was notified that she had died in Atlanta, Georgia in April the previous year.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; case resolved.