Carol Elaine Donn

Carol, circa 1980; Age-progression to age 46 (circa 2009)

  • Missing Since 10/20/1980
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/15/1963 (62)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Carol's nickname is Kitty. She has an appendectomy scar on her abdomen, a three-inch scar on her left hip, a tattoo of a rose on her left shoulder, and a mole on her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Carol was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on October 20, 1980. She disappeared from her residence on Saranac Avenue while her mother was at work, leaving behind all her belongings including her clothing and purse.

Carol has a history of running away from home and once traveled as far as New York, but she would usually return within several weeks. After her October 1980 disappearance, she was never heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.