Carrisa Lynn Howard

Howard, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/15/2006
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Howard's nickname is Shorty.

Details of Disappearance

Howard was last seen in Dallas, Texas on June 15, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.