Casey James Wales

Wales, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/11/2018
  • Missing From South Ryegate, Vermont
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 170 - 275 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wales was last seen in South Ryegate, Vermont on July 11, 2018. His father, who reported him missing, said his son had withdrawn money from the bank and he thought he had traveled out of state. Wales had previously traveled to Colorado, in 2017. His current whereabouts are unknown and few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vermont State Police 802-748-3111

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2026; two pictures and alternate height and weight added.