Catalina Diana Canelo

RESOLVED

Catalina, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/01/2003
  • Missing From Harrison, New Jersey
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 4 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Catalina and her sister Diana were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Harrison, New Jersey on May 1, 2003. In February 2005, the girls were found living near Spring Branch, Texas with their mother, her boyfriend, and their child.

The girls were not enrolled in school during the time they were missing. Catalina and Diana's mother was arrested and they will be reunited with their searching father.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .