Cecelia Najeway

Najeway, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 07/01/2004
  • Missing From Akron, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Najeway's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Najeway was last seen in Akron, Ohio on July 1, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Akron Police Department 330-375-2530

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2017; casefile added.