Cedric Delmar Miller
Miller, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/27/2018
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue Faiths and Works janitorial uniform.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Miller has a lemon-sized bump on his forehead. His front teeth are missing.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on April 27, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2019; casefile added.