Cedrick A. Kalil
Kalil, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/13/2002
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian, Biracial, Black
- Date of Birth 05/16/1974 (51)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white polo shirt, a black denim jacket, black denim pants, black Uptown sneakers and a Guess? watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Asian) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kalil has a panther tattoo with his name near the design on his right arm, and his left ear is pierced. Some agencies may spell his first name "Cedric." Kalil is of Haitian and Palestinian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Kalil was last seen in the New York City borough of Queens on March 13, 2002. He departed from his residence on 232nd Street at approximately 7:45 p.m.
Kalil planned to pick up a motorcycle engine at the time, but he never returned to his home. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.