Cerilla Ann Doyle
RESOLVED

Doyle, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/27/2008
-
Missing From
Bentonville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Doyle disappeared from Bentonville, Arkansas on October 27, 2008. In October 2018, her skeletal remains were identified. They were found in Mason City, Iowa, 500 miles north of Bentonville, in May. Investigators stated there was no indication of foul play in her death.
Investigating Agency
- Bentonville County Police Department
479-271-3175
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2018; case resolved.
Doyle, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/27/2008
- Missing From Bentonville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Bentonville County Police Department 479-271-3175