Cermen Lamunt Toney Jr.
RESOLVED

Cermen, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/06/2005
-
Missing From
East Saint Louis, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Cermen and his cousin, Anquiatte Parker, disappeared from East Saint Louis, Illinois on November 6, 2005. In March 2008, their bodies were found in a cistern outside a home on Collinsville road near Fairmont Park. Authorities stated they were close to completing their investigation, but it is unclear whether any arrests have been made.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cermen, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/06/2005
- Missing From East Saint Louis, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .