Chanier Corey Winns
Winns, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/16/2006
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/17/1987 (38)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Winns was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on June 16, 2006. Witnesses saw him jump from the Narrows Bridge into Puget Sound. His body has never been recovered, but he is presumed deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5993
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; four pictures added.