Charde Y. Pearson

Pearson, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 02/06/2014
  • Missing From Danville, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pearson's hair may have been styled in long braids at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced. Her name is pronounced "Shar-day."

Details of Disappearance

Pearson was last seen at the Candle-Lite Motel in the 3600 block of north Vermilion Street Danville, Illinois on February 6, 2014. She had been staying at the motel for several months prior to her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Danville Police Department 217-431-2240

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2019; casefile added.