Charla Maria Ghost

Ghost, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 12/26/1990
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1971 (55)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white polka-dot faux leather jacket, a silk shirt, black jeans and black and white Puma shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ghost may use the last name Ceniceros. She is a member of the Rosebud Sioux Tribe.

Details of Disappearance

Ghost was last seen in Oakland, California on December 26, 1990. She went to the corner store to pick up medicine for her infant daughter, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.