Charlene Marie Cramer
Cramer, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/17/2011
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/31/1968 (57)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cramer is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cramer may use the last name Shelton. She has scars on both cheeks and both wrists.
Details of Disappearance
Cramer was last seen in Denver, Colorado on June 17, 2011. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and may have stayed at Father Woody's Haven of Hope, a Denver homeless shelter. She has never been heard from again. Cramer was not reported missing until December 15, six months after she was last seen. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-6911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; picture added.