Charles A. Maus
Maus, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/21/2006
- Missing From Waggaman, Louisiana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/19/1958 (68)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver or gray silk polo shirt, tan cargo shorts and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue/green eyes. Maus has a scar on his back. He may have a beard.
Details of Disappearance
Maus was last seen on River Road in Waggaman, Louisiana on May 21, 2006. He has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance, his clothing and belongings were found on the bank of the Mississippi River, in the 1000 block of River Road, at one of Maus's favorite fishing spots. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-363-5500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2017; casefile added.