Charles Albert Thompson
Thompson, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/02/2015
- Missing From El Dorado County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/31/1963 (62)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Thompson has a tattoo of the letters "MA" on his right shoulder and a tattoo of a cross on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in El Dorado County, California on October 2, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Dorado Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.