Charles C. Osborne
Osborne, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/14/2016
- Missing From Rocky River, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 225 -235 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black watch and a black sweater. Possibly carrying a tiger- or leopard-print blanket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Osborne has a tattoo on his chest and a tattoo of a gargoyle's head on his right bicep. His left ear is pierced and most of his teeth are missing. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance, and he may have an unkempt goatee or beard.
Details of Disappearance
Osborne was last seen on Purnell Road in Rocky River, Ohio on December 14, 2016. Before leaving the apartment, he told his parents he was going to sleep in the Metroparks area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rocky River Police Department 440-799-8352
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; casefile added.