Charles Daniel Earl Samek
RESOLVED

Samek, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
08/30/2014
-
Missing From
Farmington, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 65 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Samek disappeared from Farmington, New Mexico on August 30, 2014. In January 2018, highway crews found his skeletal remains off U.S. 191 in Utah, about fifteen miles north of the Arizona state line. There were some papers with Samek's name at the scene. Dental records confirmed the identification in June.
Investigating Agency
- Farmington Police Department
505-599-1054
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2018; case resolved.
Samek, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/30/2014
- Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Farmington Police Department 505-599-1054