Charles L. Hollies

Hollies, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 02/28/2017
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1957 (68)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Hollies has scars on both arms, a tattoo on his right arm and tattoos on the fingers of both hands.

Details of Disappearance

Hollies was last seen at LaQuinta Suites, a motel in the 10000 block of Reiger Road in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on February 28, 2017. He left the motel, leaving a note saying he was going out for cigarettes. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.