Charles Lewis Randolph
Randolph, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/15/2009
- Missing From Casey County, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/18/1954 (71)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Randolph uses an inhaler and takes medication for a heart condition. His inhaler and medicine were left behind. He is classified as disabled.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White SUV
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes. Randolph wears dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Randolph was last seen at his trailer home in the Kings Mountain area of Casey County, Kentucky on October 15, 2009. A friend said he saw him getting into the back of a white SUV that afternoon. He has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance, Randolph's truck was found parked at his residence with his dog tied up outside. His space heater was turned on inside his locked residence, and one of his necklaces was lying, broken, in the yard.
It's uncharacteristic of Randolph to leave without warning and without making arrangements for someone to take care of his dog. He had lived in his trailer for the past 20 years, subsisting on disability payments, and never traveled far from home. His family believes foul play was involved in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Casey County Sheriff's Department 606-787-6821
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; picture and date of birth added.