Charles Richard Huber
Huber, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/07/2013
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1944 (81)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Huber suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Huber had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a two-inch scar on his right temple, and he wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Huber was last seen in Redding, California on December 7, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.