Charles W. Fluharty
RESOLVED

Fluharty, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
10/19/2014
-
Missing From
East Liverpool, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 57 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Fluharty disappeared from Riverview Towers in East Liverpool, Ohio on October 19, 2014. In October 2021, Adventures with a Purpose and Chaos Divers found his car at the mouth of Yellow Creek under the rail trestle. His body was located with the car. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- East Liverpool Police Department
330-385-1234
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2021; case resolved.
Fluharty, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/19/2014
- Missing From East Liverpool, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- East Liverpool Police Department 330-385-1234