Charlita Sonya Harris

Harris, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 11/28/1991
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on Thanksgiving Day, November 28, 1991. She left to go the store at 8:00 p.m. and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2015; casefile added.