Chelsea Lee Ricker

Ricker, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 02/19/2012
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1988 (37)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Ricker has a tattoo of the letters "BS" on her lower back and a tattoo of a bumblebee on her shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Ricker was last seen at her residence above the SKA Coffee Shop in the 2400 block of Kensington Avenue in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on February 19, 2012. She got into a verbal altercation with her roommate that day and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Ricker has a history of prostitution-related arrests in New Jersey. Parsippany, New Jersey police are investigating her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Parsippany Police Department 973-263-4315

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; four pictures and date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.