Chen Hai Ren

Ren, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/06/1994
  • Missing From Daly City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1968 (57)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ren wore wire-rimmed eyeglasses at the time of his 1994 disappearance. He is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Ren was last seen at a group home in Daly City, California on February 6, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Daly City Police Department 650-992-1225

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; middle name and picture added.