Cheri Arakul

Arakul, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 10/01/1982
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1950 (76)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arakul may use the first name Ngarmpist. She may use the last name Oen.

Details of Disappearance

Arakul was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 1, 1982. She disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Arakul's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

. .