Cheryl L. Coker

RESOLVED

Coker, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 10/02/2018
  • Missing From Riverside, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Coker disappeared from Riverside, Ohio on October 2, 2018. In April 2020, her skeletal remains were identified. A mushroom hunter found them in a remote wooded area in Caeserscreek Township, about a fifteen-minute drive from her home. The coroner stated there was no evidence the body had been buried. The investigation into Coker's death is ongoing.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside Police Department 937-233-1801

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2020; case resolved.