Cheryl Lanier

Lanier, circa 1973

  • Missing Since 01/01/1973
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1946 (79)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lanier was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 1, 1973. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2019; casefile added.