Cheyenne Tonisha Shropshire

RESOLVED

Shropshire, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/24/2018
  • Missing From Alcoa, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Shropshire disappeared from Alcoa, Tennessee on August 24, 2018. In March 2020, her remains were found in a field on Old Middlesettlements Road in Blount County, Tennessee. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Blount County Sheriff's Office 865-273-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2020; case resolved.