Christa Beatrice Alicia Hudson

RESOLVED

Christa, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/17/2015
  • Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Christa disappeared from Columbia, South Carolina on August 17, 2015. In March 2018, at the age of twenty, she was walking along Cedar Creek Road in Richland County, South Carolina when she was struck by a vehicle and killed. The driver fled the scene of the accident, but was later located and arrested.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 803-252-2911

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2018; case resolved.