Christian Michael Miller
RESOLVED
Christian, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/30/2007
-
Missing From
Diamond Bar, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Christian, his twin brother Evan, and their older brother Brian were abducted by their non-custodial mother and stepfather from Diamond Bar, California on November 30, 2007. In August 2011, they were located near Mexicali, Mexico. The boys' mother was arrested and they will be reunited with their searching father and their paternal grandfather, a California State Representative.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christian, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/30/2007
- Missing From Diamond Bar, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .