Christina Ann Bloss
RESOLVED

Bloss, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
02/17/2017
-
Missing From
Montgomery, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Bloss disappeared from Montgomery, Alabama on February 17, 2017. Her remains were found by hunters in a wooded area off Old Selma Road in western Montgomery County in April 2018. A friend of hers, Kenny Darity, has been charged with her murder; authorities believe he strangled her to death.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department
334-832-4980
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2018; case resolved.
Bloss, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/17/2017
- Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Sheriff's Department 334-832-4980