Christina Lee Byers

Byers, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/20/1998
  • Missing From Auburn Hills, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/22/1965 (60)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A rose-colored top and matching skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Some agencies give Byers's name as "Christine."

Details of Disappearance

Byers was last seen at her apartment in Auburn Hills, Michigan on October 20, 1998. She has never been heard from again. She left all her belongings behind at home. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Auburn Hills Police Department 248-370-9444

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2011; details of disappearance updated.