Christina Marie Morris
RESOLVED

Morris, circa 2014
-
Missing Since
08/30/2014
-
Missing From
Plano, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Morris, 23, disappeared from Plano, Texas on March 8, 2018. Enrique Arochi, one of her former high school classmates, was subsequently convicted of aggravated kidnapping in her case and sentenced to life in prison.
In March 2018, Morris's partial skeletal remains were found in a field along the 1800 black of Taylor Boulevard, a mile east of U.S. Highway 75, in Anna, Texas. No charges have been filed in her death.
Investigating Agency
- Plano Police Department
972-941-2652
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2018; case resolved.
Morris, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/30/2014
- Missing From Plano, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Plano Police Department 972-941-2652