Christine Betty Moore

Moore, circa 1971

  • Missing Since 05/01/1971
  • Missing From McFarland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1936 (90)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moore was last seen when she visited her mother in McFarland, California on May 1, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • McFarland Police Department 661-792-2121

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2018; casefile added.