Christine Daniels

Daniels, circa 1980; Daniels's twin sister, sometime after 1980

  • Missing Since 05/30/1980
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Daniels has burn scars from a childhood injury covering about one-third of the front of her body. She may use the last names Conley and/or Hurt.

Details of Disappearance

Daniels was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on May 30, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-746-8251

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.